TRUSTED brands
from leading
manufacturers
HUGE range
filters, engine parts &
spares
EXPERT help
finding the right part or
filter
FAST UK delivery
on stocked items
CALL our team
01709 225780
Categories
Information

WIX WF8127 Fuel Filter

£1.00 ex VAT

UK Stock

£1.00 ex VAT

EU Stock

Delivery 3 - 5 weeks from ship date.

£1.00 ex VAT

In Stock
52 can ship on: Wednesday 14 Oct

In stock

Quantity Discounts

Buy 5 for 2.5% Discount 5 - 10 £0.98
Buy 11 for 5% Discount 11 - 20 £0.95
Buy 21 for 10% Discount 21 + £0.90

Description

WIX WF8127 Fuel Filter

WIX Fuel Filters protect the engine well when driving normal or very hard WIX Fuel Filters offer high-quality, high-efficiency media specific to the application and fuel type

Technical Specifications

  • Dimensions: Outer diameter (A) = 47,5 mm; Inlet (F) = 7 mm; Outlet (G) = 7 mm; Height (H) = 117 mm
  • Filter with anti-drain valve: No
  • Filter with by-pass valve: No
  • Product shape group : Searchable dimensions: Outer diameter / length,Inner diameter at the top / width,Inner diameter at the bottom,Largest diameter,Inner width (oval),Inlet / thread size,Outlet / thread size,Height,Bypass valve
  • Height: 117
  • Outer diameter: 47.5

Primary Application

  • Audi, Citro?n, Daewoo-FS Lublin, Daihatsu, Fiat, Ford, FSO, Isuzu, Lada, Lancia, Peugeot, Renault, Seat, Skoda, Tarpan, Trabant, Volkswagen, Wartburg, Wo?ga, Zastava
CLICK TO REVEAL - OEM Part Numbers and Alternative Brands
AGRALE-DEUTZ 94618608
AMMANN 5140089401
AMMANN 280199205
BOMAG 05821218
CASE CONSTRUCTION 9611973
CASE-INTERNATIONAL/CASE-IH 87433010
COMPAIR 100008391
JUNGHEINRICH 51338669
JUNGHEINRICH 00026263
KOHLER 3730121
KUBOTA 6839851240
KUBOTA E719243120
LADA 210801117010
LADA 21080111701001
LAMBORGHINI 1000863
LIGIER 113258
NEUSON 2005039
NEUSON 2605511
NEW HOLLAND (CNH) 9611973
PIAGGIO 493742
RENAULT 7700271026
RENAULT 7700728143
RENAULT 8200358714
RENAULT 7700724743
RENAULT TRUCKS (OKELIA) 5021185226
SAAB 7284417
SANTANA MOTOR 1541063401
SANTANA MOTOR 166016
SDMO 330542940
SDMO 330540558
SHIBAURA 460720020
TEREX 15831639
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 131261275A
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 251201511
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 803201511E
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 121261275A
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 191291511A
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 067133511
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 191201511A
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 481209261
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 803201511C
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 6U0201511E
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 251201511C
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 251201511G
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) 803210151C
WACKER 0022832000
WACKER 5000022832
WACKER NEUSON 1000004615
ZETOR 14009948

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WIX WF8127 Fuel Filter”
Fast UK Delivery

Related Products

Copyright © Parts & Filters 2026

website by firepages
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon