TRUSTED brands
from leading
manufacturers
HUGE range
filters, engine parts &
spares
EXPERT help
finding the right part or
filter
FAST UK delivery
on stocked items
CALL our team
01709 225780
Categories
Information

WIX 49711 Air Filter

£18.31 ex VAT

UK Stock

£18.31 ex VAT

EU Stock

Delivery 3 - 5 weeks from ship date.

£18.31 ex VAT

Out of Stock

Out of stock

Description

WIX 49711 Air Filter

WIX HD Air Filters feature premium filtration media with a skip a pleat media stabilization and pleat stabilization beads (where applicable) WIX HD Air Filters have a minimum efficiency of 99% contaminant removal (per ISO 5011, based on WIX 46664, WIX 42803, WIX 46761, WIX 46433)

Technical Specifications

  • Height = 539,0 mm
  • Outside Diameter Top = 240,0 mm
  • Outside Diameter Bottom = 240,0 mm
  • Inside Diameter Bottom = 147,0 mm
  • Filter media material: Cellulose

Primary Application

  • CLAAS Lexion (M?hdrescher / Harvesters), Lexion II (M?hdrescher / Harvester), Medion (M?hdrescher / Harvesters), Mega (I + II) (M?hdrescher / Harvesters), Tucano (M?hdrescher / Harvesters). SENNEBOGEN 600 - Serie, 800D - Serie, 800E - Serie
CLICK TO REVEAL - OEM Part Numbers and Alternative Brands
AGCO 054709R1
BOGE 569005601P
BOGE 569005601
BOMAG 05821464
CLAAS 05459940
CLAAS 0005459941
CLAAS 0007997960
CLAAS 07965880
CLAAS 05459941
COMPAIR 98262251
DEUTZ AG / DEUTZ-FAHR (KHD) 01182303
DEUTZ AG / DEUTZ-FAHR (KHD) 1182303
DOOSAN C3020071
GROVE 3045984
INGERSOLL-RAND 83904259
INGERSOLL-RAND 54672563
INGERSOLL-RAND 56283526
INGERSOLL-RAND 54672663
INGERSOLL-RAND/DOOSAN 54672563
IVECO 42584931
J.C.BAMFORD 32925284
LIEBHERR 571558808
MASSEY-FERGUSON 3902806M1
OTOKAR 16M0016626AA
POWER SYSTEM 480025
RENAULT TRUCKS (OKELIA) 7424993462
ROPA 301218
SANY GROUP B222100000647
SENNEBOGEN 118606
SENNEBOGEN 064199
TEREX 5501661140
TEREX 42052012
VALTRA-VALMET 34088700
VALTRA-VALMET V20288700
VOLVO (TRUCKS/VCE/VME/PENTA) 56283526
VOLVO (TRUCKS/VCE/VME/PENTA) 3840036
VOLVO (TRUCKS/VCE/VME/PENTA) 24424482

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WIX 49711 Air Filter”
Fast UK Delivery

Related Products

You may also like…

Copyright © Parts & Filters 2026

website by firepages
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon