TRUSTED brands
from leading
manufacturers
HUGE range
filters, engine parts &
spares
EXPERT help
finding the right part or
filter
FAST UK delivery
on stocked items
CALL our team
01709 225780
Categories
Information

WIX WA6386 Air Filter

£4.54 ex VAT

UK Stock

£4.54 ex VAT

EU Stock

Delivery 3 - 5 weeks from ship date.

£4.54 ex VAT

Out of Stock

Out of stock

Description

WIX WA6386 Air Filter

WIX HD Air Filters feature premium filtration media with a skip a pleat media stabilization and pleat stabilization beads (where applicable) WIX HD Air Filters have a minimum efficiency of 99% contaminant removal (per ISO 5011, based on WIX 46664, WIX 42803, WIX 46761, WIX 46433)

Technical Specifications

  • Outer diameter (A) = 295 mm
  • Inner diameter (B) = 210 mm
  • Height (H) = 86 mm
  • Filter with anti-drain valve: No
  • Filter with by-pass valve: No

Primary Application

  • Mercedes-Benz, Transporter 206-210 (601/T1), Transporter 307-310 (602/T1), Transporter 407-410 (611/309), W123/S123/C123, GAZ/VOLGA, Gazel/Gazelle, Evobus (Mercedes-Benz/Setra), O 309
CLICK TO REVEAL - OEM Part Numbers and Alternative Brands
FORD A790X9601AAA
FORD 5009064
FORD A810X9601KA
FORD 5005831
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 25062205
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 93892087
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 9974119
MERCEDES-BENZ (DAIMLER AG) 0010949504
MERCEDES-BENZ (DAIMLER AG) 0010940405
MERCEDES-BENZ (DAIMLER AG) A0010940405
MERCEDES-BENZ (DAIMLER AG) A0010949504
ORENSTEIN + KOPPEL (O+K) 1415169

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WIX WA6386 Air Filter”
Fast UK Delivery

Related Products

You may also like…

Copyright © Parts & Filters 2026

website by firepages
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon