TRUSTED brands
from leading
manufacturers
HUGE range
filters, engine parts &
spares
EXPERT help
finding the right part or
filter
FAST UK delivery
on stocked items
CALL our team
01709 225780
Categories
Information

WIX WL7085 Oil Filter

£2.45 ex VAT

UK Stock

£2.45 ex VAT

EU Stock

Delivery 3 - 5 weeks from ship date.

£2.45 ex VAT

Out of Stock

Out of stock

Description

WIX WL7085 Oil Filter

WIX Premium Oil Filters for very hard driving use a mix of man-made stuff that can catch up to 99% of dirt. WIX Premium Oil Filters for severe driving use silicone anti-drainback valves to prevent dry starts.

Technical Specifications

  • Outer diameter (A): 83 mm
  • Inner diameter 1 (B): 63 mm
  • Inner diameter 2 (C): 55 mm
  • Thread Size (G): 3/4-16UNF
  • Height (H): 74 mm

Primary Application

  • Innocenti, Suzuki 800, SC100, Toyota Commuter
CLICK TO REVEAL - OEM Part Numbers and Alternative Brands
DAEWOO / CHEVROLET (GM) 16510A73013
DAEWOO / CHEVROLET (GM) 1651073013000
DAIHATSU 1560087201
DAIHATSU 1560187103
DAIHATSU 1560187201
DAIHATSU 1560187203
DAIHATSU 1560187702
DAIHATSU 1560187706
DAIHATSU 1150100550
FORD 5012577
FORD 5019426
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 91112084
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 93156662
GUTBROD 09222335
IHC / CASE IH 1062099C1
ISEKI 621324000100
ISEKI 621324000100A
SUZUKI 1651073012000
SUZUKI 1651073001
SUZUKI 1651073010
SUZUKI 1651073012
SUZUKI 1651073013
SUZUKI 1651073000000
SUZUKI 1651073013000
SUZUKI 1651073002000
SUZUKI 1651073000
SUZUKI 1651073002
SUZUKI 1651073010000
SUZUKI 1651073001000

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WIX WL7085 Oil Filter”
Fast UK Delivery

Related Products

You may also like…

Copyright © Parts & Filters 2026

website by firepages
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon