TRUSTED brands
from leading
manufacturers
HUGE range
filters, engine parts &
spares
EXPERT help
finding the right part or
filter
FAST UK delivery
on stocked items
CALL our team
01709 225780
Categories
Information

WIX WL7143 Oil Filter

£2.34 ex VAT

UK Stock

£2.34 ex VAT

EU Stock

Delivery 3 - 5 weeks from ship date.

£2.34 ex VAT

Out of Stock

Out of stock

Description

WIX WL7143 Oil Filter

WIX Premium Oil Filters for very hard driving use a mix of man-made stuff that can catch up to 99% of dirt. WIX Premium Oil Filters for severe driving use silicone anti-drainback valves to prevent dry starts.

Technical Specifications

  • Outer diameter (A): 83 mm
  • Inner diameter 1 (B): 63 mm
  • Inner diameter 2 (C): 55 mm
  • Thread Size (G): 3/4-16UNF
  • Height (H): 98 mm

Primary Application

  • Daihatsu, Ford, Infiniti, Nissan, Subaru.
CLICK TO REVEAL - OEM Part Numbers and Alternative Brands
FORD 5012575
FORD 5016955
FORD YL4J6714AA
FORD 1961451
FORD 5012551
FORD 5018353
FORD 5022799
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 7984326
GENERAL MOTORS (GM) 93156668
HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION 15208H1010
HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION 15208H8912
ISEKI K10190912000
ISEKI 569132408041
KOMATSU 37Z020F201
KOMATSU 37Z020F201L
KOMATSU 15208H8911
KOMATSU 37Z02OF201
KOMATSU 15208H8916
KUBOTA 6602136060
KUBOTA HH66036060
NISSAN 15208H8917
NISSAN 1520813211
NISSAN 1520871J00
NISSAN 15208H8923
NISSAN 15208H8901
NISSAN 15208G3100
NISSAN 15208H1011
NISSAN 15208H8903
NISSAN 15208H8920
NISSAN 1520813210
NISSAN 1520855Y00
NISSAN 1520860U00
NISSAN A5208H890C
NISSAN 1520871J0A
NISSAN A5208H8903
NISSAN A5208H8904
NISSAN 15208H1010
NISSAN 15208H8911
NISSAN 15208H8916
NISSAN 1520813201
NISSAN 1520813212
NISSAN 15208H8904
NISSAN 15208H8905
NISSAN 15208Q9100
NISSAN 15208H890C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WIX WL7143 Oil Filter”
Fast UK Delivery

Related Products

You may also like…

Copyright © Parts & Filters 2026

website by firepages
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon