TRUSTED brands
from leading
manufacturers
HUGE range
filters, engine parts &
spares
EXPERT help
finding the right part or
filter
FAST UK delivery
on stocked items
CALL our team
01709 225780
Categories
Information

WIX WL7177 Oil Filter

£2.45 ex VAT

UK Stock

£2.45 ex VAT

EU Stock

Delivery 3 - 5 weeks from ship date.

£2.45 ex VAT

In Stock
125 can ship on: Wednesday 14 Oct

In stock

Quantity Discounts

Buy 5 for 2.5% Discount 5 - 10 £2.39
Buy 11 for 5% Discount 11 - 20 £2.33
Buy 21 for 10% Discount 21 + £2.21

Description

WIX WL7177 Oil Filter

WIX Premium Oil Filters for very hard driving use a mix of man-made stuff that can catch up to 99% of dirt. WIX Premium Oil Filters for severe driving use silicone anti-drainback valves to prevent dry starts.

Technical Specifications

  • Outer diameter (A): 69 mm
  • Inner diameter 1 (B): 63 mm
  • Inner diameter 2 (C): 55 mm
  • Thread Size (G): 3/4-16UNF
  • Height (H): 85 mm

Primary Application

  • Komatsu, New Holland, Daihatsu, Fiat, Subaru, Suzuki, Toyota Avensis I, Avensis II, Avensis Verso, Camry FF, Celica, Corolla IX, Dyna, Hilux, Mr2, Previa, RAV 4, Runner
CLICK TO REVEAL - OEM Part Numbers and Alternative Brands
CASE-INTERNATIONAL/CASE-IH 311159A1
COMPAIR 13294274
DAIHATSU 1560187110
FAI (KOMATSU) 140516190
FIAT GROUP (ALFA/FIAT/LANCIA) 71747593
GEHL 550140516190
INGERSOLL-RAND 93164895
ISEKI BR1405170300
J.C.BAMFORD 02630225
JOHN DEERE TY26278
KOMATSU Z149091503004
MANITOU 9091510004
NEW HOLLAND (CNH) 47427154
ORENSTEIN + KOPPEL (O+K) 1447560
PERKINS 140516250
SEARS TS10
SUZUKI 1651083012
TCM 212T105851
TOYOTA 9091503004
VOLVO (TRUCKS/VCE/VME/PENTA) 8614737
VW GROUP (AUDI/SEAT/SKODA/VW) J9091510002
WEIDEMANN 5975002002

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WIX WL7177 Oil Filter”
Fast UK Delivery

Related Products

Copyright © Parts & Filters 2026

website by firepages
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop
      Calculate Shipping
      Apply Coupon